Dmitry Medvedev congratulates Tigran Sargsyan
Head of RF Government Dmitry Medvedev sent a congratulatory message to Tigran Sargsyan on his reappointment to the post of Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia. The cable reads as follows:
”Dear Tigran Surenovich!
I sincerely appreciate Your warm congratulations on my assumption of the office of Head of Government. For my part, I offer heartfelt congratulations to You on Your reappointment as Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia.
I share in Your willingness to provide for continued development of Russian-Armenian relations of friendship, strategic partnership and alliance.
I am confident that the expansion of the whole range of Russian-Armenian cooperation, as well as the promotion of joint economic and investment projects is in the best interest of our two peoples.
I was glad to see You in Ashgabat. I feel it important to ensure strict compliance with the arrangements reached on practical issues of bilateral cooperation.