Bernard Challandes met with the coaches of Armenian clubs
A meeting between Armenian national team head coach Bernard Challandes and the head coaches of Armenian Premier league teams took place in FFA Technical centre/Football academy today. Bernard Challandes and Armenian national team fitness coach Thomas Richard represented a presentation. In the first part of the presentation the philosophy of Armenian national team was represented. Then Thomas Richard showed the results of the physical tests (such as distance covered during the match, intensity ans sprint) for Armenian national team, Armenian Premier league and foreign players. In the end of presentation Challandes spoke about some tactical matters, concerning Armenian national team.
At the end of the meeting the coaches were given an opportunity to ask questions and make some suggestions. Either Challandes or the coaches agreed that this kind of meetings can be useful and improve the cooperation between national teams and Armenian clubs. - Information source