Ardshinbank CJSC’s Artik branch was reopened
The opening ceremony of the renovetd Artik branch of Ardshinbank CJSC took place on November 18, 2014 in Artik in 1 Azatutyan square.
The Chairman of the Management Board of Ardshinbank Mher Grigoryan congratulated the branch employees, customers and guests on occasion of the branch opening.
In particular, he noted that "The launch of the renovated Artik branch is the next stage of the program of development and improvement of the branch network of the bank."
A number of complex activities aimed at optimization of customer service procedures, modernization and full technical re-equipment of working places and sales point were carried out, as well as the branch interior was brought in compliance with the brand style of the Bank.
Note that Ardshinbank CJSC (Ardshininvestbank CJSC has been renamed to Ardshinbank CJSC since 13 November, 2014) is traditionally among the leaders of the banking system of RA by the key financial indicators and its branch system comprising 55 branches is one of the largest in the country. - Information source