“KAMURJ” UCO CJSC has changed its slogan
“Kamurj” UCO CJSC hereinafter will perform  with new slogan “Simple Loans Available To Everyone” instead of former “Your bridge to welfare”.
“Kamurj” being one of the first and the biggest organizations acting in Republic of Armenia, during its more than 17 years of activity has always acted in accordance with time and actual brand.
Our new Simple Loans Available To Everyone slogan maximally underlines the advantages and peculiarities of the organization, as well as underlines the mission of the organization to be available to wide layers of society.
The loan products provided by “Kamurj ” have always stand out with minimal documentation , with flexible  payment schedule, as well as with available  terms in competitive  loan market. The above mentioned peculiarities are reflected  in our new slogan, which has been chosen in the result of deep analyze of the consumer market according to conducted poll in the whole are of Republic of Armenia- noted Armen Arevyan, the manager of Marketing, PR and Advertisement department of “Kamurj” UCO CJSC. - Information source